Here it is! The ever growing, multiplying, and ever evolving list of books that I have completed in the year 2015. Check back often to see what's what! If a book has a blog post accompanying the title, I'll be sure to hyperlink!
4. White Oleander by Janet Fitch (Recommended by Lacy T. and Rebecca W.) (4/5 stars)
5. The Family Romanov-Murder, Rebellion & The Fall of Imperial Russia by Candace Fleming (3/5 stars)
6. Vixen by Jillian Larkin (Recommended by T. Hayden) (2/5 stars)
8. The Truth Commission by Susan Juby (3/5 stars)
7. The Great Zoo of China by Matthew Riley (2/5 stars)
8. Every Ugly Word by Aimee L. Salter (3/5 stars)
9. Walking on Trampolines by Frances Whiting (4.5/5 stars)
10. As Chimney Sweepers Come to Dust by Alan Bradley (2/5 stars)
11. American Sniper by Chris Kyle, Scott McEwen, Jim DeFelice, and John Pruden (4/5 stars)
12. Infandous by Elena K. Arnold (3/5 stars)
13. Ingenue by Jillian Larkin (3/5 stars)
14. Unbroken by Laura Hillenbrand (5/5 stars)
15. The Vigilante Poets of Selwyn Acadamy by Kate Hattemer (4/5 stars)
16. Out of Mind by Jen McGlaughlin (2/5 stars)
17. The Shock of The Fall by Nathan Filer (5/5 stars)
18. Since Forever Ago by Olivia Besse
19. The Girl on The Train by Paula Hawkins
20. At The Water's Edge by Sara Gruen
21. The Boston Girl by Anita Diamant
22. The Eye of Minds by James Dashner
23. Before He Finds Her by Michael Kardos
24. The Way We Fall by Cassia Leo
25. Inside The O'Briens by Lisa Genova
26. Saint Anything by Sarah Dessen
27. Where You End by Anna Pellicioli
28. Trace by Deborah Bladon
29. Kissing Ted Callahan (and Other Guys): A Novel by Amy Spalding
No comments:
Post a Comment